Union-busters who try to use union salaries to attack unions should look in the mirror. New York, NY 10011 Defendant and this Court have interpreted both of these claims as allegations of a violation of article 1, section 17, of the New York State Constitution, which states in relevant part: "Employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their choosing." Plaintiffs further allege that defendant discriminated against them with respect to their voting rights in violation of 101(a)(1) of the LMRDA, 29 U.S.C. Plaintiffs' other state law claims allege the deprivation of property rights without due process, ( id. (Lucyk Aff.